GjirafaTravel

Bus lines from Tirana, Albania to Veles, North Macedonia

Indirect lines

Bus lines with one stop and short waiting time

1

06:00TiranaTirana Station

13:00SkopjeSkopje Station

Tirana Metropol
25€
2
Switch to: Trans BerovoWait: 20 minutes
3

13:20SkopjeSkopje Station

14:15VelesVeles Station

Trans Berovo
?den
Total duration:~8 hour, 15 minutes
1

06:00TiranaTirana Station

13:00SkopjeSkopje Station

Tirana Metropol
25€
2
Switch to: TranskopWait: 30 minutes
3

13:30SkopjeSkopje Station

14:25VelesVeles Station

Transkop
?den
Total duration:~8 hour, 25 minutes
1

06:00TiranaTirana Station

13:00SkopjeSkopje Station

Tirana Metropol
25€
2
Switch to: Trans PelagonijaWait: 30 minutes
3

13:30SkopjeSkopje Station

14:25VelesVeles Station

Trans Pelagonija
?den
Total duration:~8 hour, 25 minutes
1

06:00TiranaTirana Station

13:00SkopjeSkopje Station

Tirana Metropol
25€
2
Switch to: SamvelWait: 45 minutes
3

13:45SkopjeSkopje Station

14:40VelesVeles Station

Samvel
?den
Total duration:~8 hour, 40 minutes
1

06:00TiranaTirana Station

13:00SkopjeSkopje Station

Tirana Metropol
25€
2
Switch to: Strumica EkspresWait: 1 hour
3

14:00SkopjeSkopje Station

14:55VelesVeles Station

Strumica Ekspres
?den
Total duration:~8 hour, 55 minutes
1

06:00TiranaTirana Station

13:00SkopjeSkopje Station

Tirana Metropol
25€
2
Switch to: Roulet ToursWait: 1 hour
3

14:00SkopjeSkopje Station

14:55VelesVeles Station

Roulet Tours
?den
Total duration:~8 hour, 55 minutes
1

06:00TiranaTirana Station

13:00SkopjeSkopje Station

Tirana Metropol
25€
2
Switch to: Trans PelagonijaWait: 1 hour
3

14:00SkopjeSkopje Station

14:55VelesVeles Station

Trans Pelagonija
?den
Total duration:~8 hour, 55 minutes
1

08:00TiranaTirana Station

14:30SkopjeSkopje Station

Drita Travel
20€
2
Switch to: TranskopWait: 30 minutes
3

15:00SkopjeSkopje Station

15:55VelesVeles Station

Transkop
?den
Online booking unavailable for this line
Total duration:~7 hour, 55 minutes
Total price: 20
1

08:00TiranaTirana Station

14:30SkopjeSkopje Station

Drita Travel
20€
2
Switch to: SamvelWait: 30 minutes
3

15:00SkopjeSkopje Station

15:55VelesVeles Station

Samvel
?den
Online booking unavailable for this line
Total duration:~7 hour, 55 minutes
Total price: 20
1

08:00TiranaTirana Station

14:30SkopjeSkopje Station

Drita Travel
20€
2
Switch to: Trans BerovoWait: 45 minutes
3

15:15SkopjeSkopje Station

16:10VelesVeles Station

Trans Berovo
?den
Online booking unavailable for this line
Total duration:~8 hour, 10 minutes
Total price: 20

Weather today

Are you a student?

To get the discount for each booking, you must send:

    Your student ID from one of the universities in Kosovo.

We will verify the data and send the discount code.