GjirafaTravel

Book online bus ticket from Saranda, Albania to Kavaja, Albania

Indirect lines

Bus lines with one stop and short waiting time

1

09:30SarandaSaranda Station

13:30DurresDurres Station

Trans Butrinti
15.5€

Information

2
Switch to: ArjaniWait: 26 minutes
3

13:56DurresDurres Station

14:17KavajaKavaja Station

Arjani
?Lekë
Total duration:~4 hour, 47 minutes
1

09:30SarandaSaranda Station

13:30DurresDurres Station

Trans Butrinti
15.5€

Information

2
Switch to: MangalemiWait: 29 minutes
3

13:59DurresDurres Station

14:25KavajaKavaja Station

Mangalemi
?Lekë
Total duration:~4 hour, 55 minutes
1

09:30SarandaSaranda Station

13:30DurresDurres Station

Trans Butrinti
15.5€

Information

2
Switch to: KompaktWait: 35 minutes
3

14:05DurresDurres Station

14:30KavajaKavaja Station

Kompakt
?Lekë
Total duration:~5 hour
1

09:30SarandaSaranda Station

13:30DurresDurres Station

Trans Butrinti
15.5€

Information

2
Switch to: Koha EkspresWait: 35 minutes
3

14:05DurresDurres Station

14:30KavajaKavaja Station

Koha Ekspres
?Lekë
Total duration:~5 hour
1

10:45SarandaSaranda Station

14:45DurresDurres Station

Trans Butrinti
15.5€

Information

2
Switch to: Koha EkspresWait: 15 minutes
3

15:00DurresDurres Station

15:25KavajaKavaja Station

Koha Ekspres
?Lekë
Total duration:~4 hour, 40 minutes
1

10:45SarandaSaranda Station

14:45DurresDurres Station

Trans Butrinti
15.5€

Information

2
Switch to: Shqiponja ShpkWait: 15 minutes
3

15:00DurresDurres Station

15:25KavajaKavaja Station

Shqiponja Shpk
100Lekë
Total duration:~4 hour, 40 minutes
1

10:45SarandaSaranda Station

14:45DurresDurres Station

Trans Butrinti
15.5€

Information

2
Switch to: KompaktWait: 20 minutes
3

15:05DurresDurres Station

15:30KavajaKavaja Station

Kompakt
?Lekë
Total duration:~4 hour, 45 minutes
1

10:45SarandaSaranda Station

14:45DurresDurres Station

Trans Butrinti
15.5€

Information

2
Switch to: Argjiro SH.P.KWait: 20 minutes
3

15:05DurresDurres Station

15:30KavajaKavaja Station

Argjiro SH.P.K
?€
Total duration:~4 hour, 45 minutes
Total price: 15.5
1

10:45SarandaSaranda Station

14:45DurresDurres Station

Trans Butrinti
15.5€

Information

2
Switch to: FastbasWait: 20 minutes
3

15:05DurresDurres Station

15:30KavajaKavaja Station

Fastbas
?Lekë
Total duration:~4 hour, 45 minutes
1

10:45SarandaSaranda Station

14:45DurresDurres Station

Trans Butrinti
15.5€

Information

2
Switch to: Koha EkspresWait: 35 minutes
3

15:20DurresDurres Station

15:45KavajaKavaja Station

Koha Ekspres
?Lekë
Total duration:~5 hour

Weather today

Are you a student?

To get the discount for each booking, you must send:

    Your student ID from one of the universities in Kosovo.

We will verify the data and send the discount code.